Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Maryville, IL 62062
$319,900
$248 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,291
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.260
Acres
You'll feel right at home in this well established and desirable neighborhood. Close to highways, restaurants, shopping, Drost Park, walking & bike trails. Freshly painted and new carpet in two of the bedrooms. Some new Andersen windows installed in 2024 on the front of the home with tint to block the afternoon sun. Beautiful landscape with a front patio. Two car insulated attached garage, but enough parking for three cars in the driveway. A beautiful covered deck on the rear of the home with lots of trees that gives a wooded setting view. A black wrought iron fenced in backyard installed in 2018. Other updates within the last 10 years include: Roof, Siding, A/C unit and Deck in 2017; Appliances in 2018. Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty from America's Preferred Home Warranty, which allows you to choose the licensed & insured company of your choice. Before making an offer on any property, buyer should independently verify all MLS data, which is derived from various sources and not warranted as accurate.
Listed: (20587 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.